Past Recipients

2016 Scholarship Winners

Name Grad Year Chapter Constituent Specific Attributes Scholarship Description
Eli Abrams 2018 Iota Iota Fund Scholarship
Brett Addington 2019 Pi Alpha General Undergraduate Scholarship
Thomas Babjak 2017 Omicron Alpha Rho Alumni Scholarship
Thomas Babjak 2017 Omicron Alpha Commerford B. Martin Engineering Scholarship
Eric Basile 2017 Nu Alpha Past Recipients Scholarship
Eric Basile 2017 Nu Alpha Nu Alpha Scholarship
Joshua Benko 2018 Beta Gamma Wally T. Miller Memorial Scholarship
Trond Berg 2019 Phi Beta John C. Carl Sholarship
Samson Bien 2017 Omicron Alpha Peregrine Falcon Scholarship
Mark Brooks 2019 Lambda Beta Lamba Beta Scholarship
Nathan Cuculic 2020 Pi Alpha James Edgeworth Scholarship
Kaleb Davis 2017 Iota Beta Paul A. Downes Scholarship
Joshua Dempsey 2016 Zeta Beta Richard Petronis Scholarship
Mitchell Dunlap 2017 Phi Beta Pi Alumni Scholarship
Benjamin Edwards 2017 Pi Alpha Rho Alumni Scholarship
Cole Falco 2018 Epsilon Rho Alumni Scholarship
Tom Friel 2017 Zeta Kenneth C. Cramer Scholarship
Wilford Gosser 2017 Epsilon O.D. Roberts Memorial Scholarship
Jonathan Holcomb 2019 Beta Gamma Rho Alumni Scholarship
Tyler Holland 2019 Iota Alpha Rho Alumni Scholarship
Austin Honigford 2018 Iota Lee H. Idleman Memorial Scholarship
Brenten Hurt 2017 Beta Gamma Robert D. Corrie Memorial Scholarship
Wyatt Jackson 2013 Nu Graduate Scholarship
Benjamin Lazarus 2019 Phi Beta John C. Carl Sholarship
Jeffery Lee 2017 Beta Rho Alumni Scholarship
Andrew Lee 2019 Eta Guy H. Davis Scholarship
Justin Manhoff 2018 Iota Iota Chapter Scholarship
Joseph Mayer 2018 Eta Rho Alumni Scholarship
Joseph Mayer 2018 Eta William J. Paris Scholarship
Joseph Mayer 2018 Eta Commerford B. Martin Engineering Scholarship
William McElhaney 2017 Nu Nu Chapter Scholarship
William McElhaney 2017 Nu E. Mayer Maloney Memorial Scholarship
Connor McLaughlin 2016 Iota Graduate Scholarship
Austin Moore 2017 Sigma Beta Horace E. Shackelton Scholarship
Steve Pelczarski 2018 Eta Dale W. Schaffenacker Scholarship
Robert Price 2018 Beta Gamma John C. Carl Sholarship
Tyler Rasmussen 2019 Eta Rho Alumni Scholarship
Tyler Rasmussen 2019 Eta Thomas P. Burns Memorial Scholarship
Gil Robinson 2017 Beta Gamma Rho Alumni Scholarship
Will Rosenbaum 2019 Phi Beta Rho Alumni Scholarship
Conor Ryan 2011 Beta Graduate Scholarship
Matthew Scherrer 2018 Theta John C. Carl Sholarship
Matthew Scherrer 2018 Theta William C. Hogan Memorial Scholarship
Matthew Scherrer 2018 Theta Theta Veterans Scholarship
Matthew Scherrer 2018 Theta Theta Chapter Scholarship
Charles Seligman 2018 Beta Gamma Rho Alumni Scholarship
Jacob Smith 2017 Epsilon Rho Alumni Scholarship
Joshua Truscinski 2018 Pi Alpha John C. Carl Sholarship
Quentin Ullrich 2017 Phi Beta Rho Alumni Scholarship
Quentin Ullrich 2017 Phi Beta Robert D. Corrie Memorial Scholarship
Nigel van der Woude 2017 Beta Robert D. Lynd Scholarship
Patrick Wales 2018 Eta Dale W. Schaffenacker Scholarship
Collin Weintraub 2018 Eta Rho Alumni Scholarship
Michael Williams 2017 Sigma Sigma Scholarship
James Zimmerman 2015 Epsilon Gordon Johnson Law Scholarship

 

Spring 2016 New Member Academic Achievement Scholarship

Name Chapter Grad Year
Dennis P. Barba Nu Alpha 2019
Eric J. Basile Nu Alpha 2017
Harrison M. Bergman Nu Alpha 2016
Alex Bi Omicron Alpha 2019
Bryan J. Browne Nu Alpha 2016
Britain Carter Nu Alpha 2017
Wesley Chien Phi Beta 2019
Hyun Woo Choi Nu Alpha 2017
Adam W. Cline Nu Alpha 2016
Isaac Cohen Nu Alpha 2016
Brett Diener Xi Alpha 2019
Lucas Dimini Gamma Gamma 2017
Matthew Doggett Nu Alpha 2018
David Donovan Nu Alpha 2018
Dan W. Dunn Omega Alpha 2019
Nicolas Edwards Nu Alpha 2017
Isiah Fisher Nu Alpha 2019
Joshua A. Foster Nu Alpha 2016
Peter Frey Xi Alpha 2019
Zachary Goldberg Eta 2019
Corey F. Hammond Nu Alpha 2016
Drew Haney Gamma Beta 2019
Jacob Hoyle Nu Alpha 2016
Lord Hyeamang Nu Alpha 2018
Brett A. Hyman Alpha Beta 2018
Casey Krotoszynski Kappa Beta 2019
Noah Lartigue Nu Alpha 2017
Darin Lassiter Tau Alpha 2019
Kevin Leaswitch Psi Beta 2018
Gary Lin Nu Alpha 2017
Sean Mann Xi Alpha 2019
Bret P. McCarty Nu Alpha 2016
Lukas Meisner Nu Alpha 2019
Steven A. Morales Alpha Gamma 2019
Grant Mullins Nu Alpha 2016
John Pillar Xi Alpha 2019
Tyler Ponte Nu Alpha 2018
Padraic M. Quinn Nu Alpha 2016
Tyler Rasmussen Eta 2019
Daniel Reed Nu Alpha 2018
Arjay Richardson Sigma Beta 2019
Alex M. Rosenberg Nu Alpha 2016
Garrett Ryan Nu Alpha 2018
Noah Sample Xi Alpha 2019
Ronak Shah Gamma Beta 2019
Harrison Shih Nu Alpha 2016
John Sica Nu Alpha 2019
Fletcher C. Sims Nu Alpha 2016
Derek Sortor Pi Alpha 2018
Johnathan Tripp Frostburg State University 2018
Joshua Truscinski Pi Alpha 2018
Randall T. Williams Zeta Gamma 2019
Billy Wong Lambda 2017
Brad Zimmer Nu Alpha 2018

 

Fall 2015 New Member Scholarship

Name Chapter Grad Year
David Neustadt Alpha Beta 2019
Philip L. Renn Alpha Gamma 2017
Andrew W. Lee Beta Gamma 2017
Brenten R. Hurt Beta Gamma 2017
Robert W. Price Beta Gamma 2018
James R. McKinney Epsilon 2018
Hunter Wright Epsilon Beta 2019
Donald. W. Fraser, III Eta 2019
Andrew C. Lee Eta 2019
Alexander R. Jenkins Eta Alpha 2018
Zachary R. Seger Eta Alpha 2019
Liam R. Egan Gamma Gamma 2018
Brett H. Eyster Gamma Gamma 2017
Austin Honigford Iota 2018
Ryan Kirby Iota 2018
Gavin Klumpp Iota 2018
Justin Manhoff Iota 2018
Thomas Matera Iota 2018
James Richardson Iota 2017
Jared K. Nelson Lambda Beta 2019
Quinton Adlesh Nu Alpha 2019
Dennis P. Barba Nu Alpha 2019
Lorenzo Bradford Nu Alpha 2017
Christian Briody Nu Alpha 2019
Christopher Davis Nu Alpha 2019
Bradley Davison Nu Alpha 2017
Donald Donnelly Nu Alpha 2019
David Donovan Nu Alpha 2018
Rodney Hunter, IV Nu Alpha 2019
Lukas Meisner Nu Alpha 2019
Tyler Oberg Nu Alpha 2018
Daniel Reed Nu Alpha 2018
Brandon Torres Omicron Alpha 2018
Eric Barch Phi Beta 2018
Trond Berg Phi Beta 2019
Justin Kim Phi Beta 2018
Patrick Marquet Phi Beta 2019
Nathanael Rakos Phi Beta 2019
William Rosenbaum Phi Beta 2019
Christian S. Richmond Pi Alpha 2019
Daniel J. Shopshire Pi Alpha 2019
Abhijit S. Sokhi Pi Alpha 2018
John Gillespie Sigma Beta 2017
Bradley Lovings Sigma Beta 2019
Austin Moore Sigma Beta 2017
Anthony Omisore Sigma Beta 2018
Benjamin Torpey Tau Alpha 2018
Tyler DeCwikiel Theta 2019
Nicholas DePinto Theta 2015
Denver Mays Theta 2018
Nathan Sternberg Theta 2019
Brayden Adair Zeta Beta 2017
Daniel L. Stevens Zeta Gamma 2018