Donor Wall: 2019-2020 Annual Fund Donors

July 1, 2019-January 31, 2020

     Alpha (Middlebury College)

Stephen R. Ames 1964
Robert K. Blackwell 1970
Richard H. Booth 1957
Robert C. Hall 1965
R. Dario Quiros 1961
Steven M. Roser 1965
Peter T. Stewart 1971
Raymond B. Strong 1991
Ferdinand L. Wyckoff 1954

 

     Beta (Cornell University)

Barrett E. Amos 2008
Burton K. Au 1975
Benjamin R. Chen 2003
Ronald C. Dunbar 1957
Charles H. Fowler 1973
Richard L. Haner 1953
David J. Harding 1972
Paul E. Karchin 1975
Daniel LaPlaca 1996
Phillip LaRocca 2001
Dale S. Lazar 1974
William D. Munch 1976
Ricardo O. Paes 2019
Alonzo H. Ross 1972
Robert R. Saltzman 1975
Shaun A. Seymour 1956
Robert W. Shaw 1963
J. Walter Streett 1963
Curtis M. Walborn 1976

 

     Delta (Colgate University)

Joseph E. Gatial 1999
Robert L. Glendening 1971
John S. Goodreds 1956
Nicholas A. Orsini 1952
Gregg R. Steamer 1974
James C. Tomasi 1951
Scott H. Werner 1959

 

     Epsilon (Franklin College)

Frank L. Braman 1952
David R. Coffin 1968
William J. Deybel 1970
David E. Overmyer 1970
James A. Zimmerman 2015

 

       Zeta (Pennsylvania State University at University Park)

James H. Buterbaugh 1955
David R. Hamrick 1957
Paul F. Hummer 1963
David W. Reese 1968
Patrick J. Rielly 1958
Charles R. Six 1965

 

     Eta (University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign)

Zachary K. Gooding 2009
Vincent G. Klos 2005
Kenneth J. Krynicki 1974
David C. Lauder 1971
Donald R. Lathrop 1953
Joseph F. Maloney 1969
Bobby G. McCormick 1979
William J. Paris 1987
David L. Rathgeb 1973
John David Reed 1964
Ruben A. Sanchez 1966

 

     Theta (Purdue University)

Gregory T. Carter 2000
V. Thomas DeVille 1962
Mac Gillooley 2020
Robert W. Newcomb 1955
Thomas L. Scoopmire 1960
Thomas J. Shideler 1960

 

     Iota (Bucknell University)

Dane E. Dickler 1999
Robert C. Hardy 1961
Sean J. Helverson 2015
Gary K. Johnson 1966
Richard H. Leirer 1966
Walter A. Molawka 1971
Franklin J. Muher 1991
John K. Musgrave 1988
Daniel L. Packer 1967
Carl O. Reitz 1967
W. Ryan Schofield 1996
Allan C. Smith 1974
Gene Spencer 1976
John F. Whitaker 1981
Jeff S. Whitcomb 1991
William E. Whitney 1974

 

     Kappa (The Ohio State University)

Walter F. Garey 1949
Roger R. Rush 1949

 

     Lambda (University of California - Berkeley)

Robert J. Geering 1954
Paul D. Griem 1961
Brann Johnson 1968
Edwin G. Olson 1956
Robert P. Praetzel 1950

 

         Nu (Indiana University, Bloomington)

James L. Babb 1962
Kenneth A. Beckley 1962
Richard H. Bogigian 1968
Thomas E. Brethauer 1957
William B. Harting 1964
Richard O. Jones 1964
Mark N. Lundgren 1970
Duane E. Lupke 1952
Andrew J. Manchir 1994
Thomas V. McComb 1959
Robert A. Moynihan 1969
William F. Sharon 1977
James W. Sherby 1968
Edward A. Spray 1963
Lawrence L. Swearingen 1964
Zackary Swoboda 2022
James T. Talbott 1988
David R. Zaun 1964

 

     Xi (Colby College)

Robert V. Huss 1960
Paul K. Rogers 1963
Arthur H. Smith 1957
Thomas C. Staples 1978

 

     Pi (Gettysburg College)

C. Richard Merryman 1967
John R. Nagle 1965
Ivan J. Punchatz 1971
James R. Wilson 1973

 

     Rho (Lafayette College)

Walter C. Beamer 1964
David K. Bilheimer 1961
David T. Clark 1968
Thomas R. Dougherty 1965
Fred C. Guest 1959
David P. Hourigan 1975
David R. Hughes 1969
Robert V. Kiser 1974
Arthur Kontura 1959
Curtis K. Smith 1967
Harlow E. Waite 1957
J. Scott Watson 1978

 

     Sigma (Oregon State University)

Richard L. Baker 1965
David S. Bastian 1984
Alvin L. Butler 1963
Clark F. Canham 1966
Werner J. Dunham 1982
Verl L. Holden 1953
Kenneth E. Moulton 1979
Allen S. Peterson 1966
John H. Raudsep 1965
Daniel T. Riblett 1979
Randal S. Saunders 1979
John W. Stewart 1959
Robert L. Swinney 1955
Donald L. Van Etten 1955
Joe E. Vecera 1978

 

     Tau (Carnegie Mellon University)

Daniel P. Dunbrack 1987
Jason J. Pock 2005

 

     Phi (University of Oklahoma)

Earl W. Dittman 1953
John F. Weiler 1951

 

     Psi (Lycoming College)

David M. Bliley 1962
Edward J. Genther 1971
James C. Hubbard 1966
Edsel P. Ristau 1964
Wade W. Pugh 1967
James G. Scott 1970
Ronald G. Sharp 1960

 

     Omega (Indiana University of Pennsylvania)

James E. Ake 1961
Gregory W. Booth 1971
James E. Kelley 1967
Edward Kunc 1966
Patrick B. Mikesell 1962
Jon Nevin Moore 1973
Frederick W. Seinfelt 1968
Thomas E. Shirley 1964

 

     Alpha Alpha (Lock Haven University)

William T. Rhodes 1971

 

     Gamma Alpha (Bradley University)

Robert S. McGann 1977
Matthias A. Staack 1971
Gregory A. Wieczorek 1973

 

     Eta Alpha (Robert Morris University)

Gregory P. Mitchell 1994
Ronald R. Ramer 1995

 Iota Alpha (University of Pittsburgh, Johnstown)

Matthew P. O'Connor 1983
Brian J. Winters 1988

 

     Kappa Alpha (Illinois State University)

Robert A. Pagorek 1985

 

     Lambda Alpha (Gannon University)

Jason S. Salegna 1997

 

     Nu Alpha (Columbia University)

Roger G. Bowers 1988
Michael J. McCool 1984
Richard C. Oh 1983

 

     Xi Alpha (Temple University)

 

John E. Byrne 2021
John V. Esposito 1985
Gaetano P. Piccirilli 2001
Joseph S. Rosenberg 1996
Charles Sweeney  
Todd C. Weiss 1995

 

     Omicron Alpha (Rutgers University)

David K. Bernstein 1988
Gregg M. Klein 1996

 

     Pi Alpha (University of Toledo)

Mason A. Carson 2022

 

     Sigma Alpha (Hofstra University)

Erik A. Covitz 1987
Sergio A. Rico-Galindo 1990

 

     Tau Alpha (Radford University)

    

Christopher M. Brennan 1988
Matthew F. Thompson 1987

 

     Phi Alpha (Clarion University of Pennsylvania)

Gary Latuszewski 2022
Gerald E. Stebbins 1988

 

     Upsilon Alpha (Saint Louis University)

David R. Boone 1986
John V. Dempsey 1990
Mark A. Freestone 1988
Michael R. Helbig 1993
David P. Koellner 1986
Paul F. Stevens 1988
Earl W. Stolz 1992
Mark S. West 1988

 

     Omega Alpha (Virginia Commonwealth University)

Reginald V. Davenport 1992

 

     Alpha Beta (University of Delaware)

Jon D. Rubinstein 1997
Scott M. Smaniotto 1993

 

     Beta Beta (Ball State University)

Michael W. Wilkins 1997

 

     Gamma Beta (Virginia Tech)

Sean L. Bohl 1989

 

     Epsilon Beta (Old Dominion University)

Mills H. March 1991
Mark N. Sandler 1989

     Zeta Beta (Tarleton State University)

Deriek D. Iglesias 2012

 

     Iota Beta (Rochester Institute of Technology)

Kevin Alderfer 2011
Alok K. Kapoor 1993
Matthew P. Murphy 2004
Brian J. Stumm 1992

 

     Kappa Beta (Edinboro University)

Richard T. Deliman 1992

 

     Lambda Beta (James Madison University)

Hall Jones 1991
Richard L. McCoy 1992

 

     Phi Beta (The College of William and Mary)

Trevor G. Albert 2008
Jordan Stewart 2022

 

     Psi Beta (East Stroudsburg University)

Paul R. Novak 2015

 

     Alpha Gamma (University of Detroit Mercy)

Bradley O. Brzuchalski 2002

 

     Beta Gamma (Christopher Newport University)

Carson M. Cooper 2022
Evan T. Flatt 2020
Jonathan M. Holcomb 2017
Patrick J. Horan 2009
Peter C. Skinker 2012

 

     Eta Gamma (Angelo State University)

Estefen N. Alba 2016

 

     Theta Gamma (Indiana University-Purdue University Fort Wayne)

Jarett Lujan 2017

Hunter Friedman 2022
Jake Friedman 2022

 

   Kappa Gamma (Arizona State University)

Alexander Aguilar 2020
Matthew D. Brawner 2020

 

Friends of Kappa Delta Rho

David Daniels
GE Foundation/Synchrony Financial
Christi Mayer
Microsoft
Network For Good
Amanda M. Newcomer
Thomson Reuters
David Westol
Rachel Womack
Zeta Alumni Corporation

 

Parents Fund Donors

Jennifer Anderson
Jaymi Baum
Bary Culman
Dan & Shawna Damato
Gary & Myrna Haag
Elizabeth Jackson
Lauren Kaplan-Sagal
Chris Koch
Giuseppe and Elena Lazzaro
Colleen Madden
Logan C. Marshall
Danilo Milich
Joann Philpott
Charles Sweeney
Carl & Irene Tori
David and Susan Trick